Committees

Kendriya Vidyalaya, O.F.Varangaon

Committees 2017-18

SR.NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

SCOPE OF WORK

SIGN.

(1)    ACADEMICS

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

Overall observation of Academic activities, performance and review.

 

02

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

MEMBER

03

MR. INDRAMAL

TGT-CHEM

MEMBER

04

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT- SST

MEMBER

05

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

(2)    ADMISSION

01

PGT-PHY

PGT-PHY

I/C

Disposing all kinds of admissions (fresh, on transfer, RTE, MP quota etc) & maintaining records)

 

02

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT P&HE

MEMBER

03

MS. CHETNA THAKUR

PRT

I/C (PRI)

04

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

MEMBER

05

MRS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-SCI

I/C (SEC)

06

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

(3)    AV AIDS

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

Procurement, maintenance and making the A V aids available to staff on demand.

 

02

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-S.St.

MEMBER

03

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT – W.E.

MEMBER

04

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT A.E.

MEMBER

(4)    ADVENTURE

01

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT P&HE

I/C

Plan, carryout the field trips, excursions for the students.

 

02

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HINDI

MEMBER

03

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

04

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

     05

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

MEMBER

(5)    BEAUTIFICATION

01

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

I/C

Face lifting of the Vidyalaya, procurement &maintenance for the same.

 

02

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

03

MS. CHETANA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

MEMBER

(6)    CCE CO-ORDINATION (PRIMARY)

01

MS. SEEMA BATAHAM

PRT

I/C

Monitoring of CCE activities, organizing Vidyalaya level worksops, seminars etc for teacher training.

 

02

MRS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

MEMBER

03

MRS. SUWARNA NILE

PRT

MEMBER

(7)    CLEANLINESS

01

MS. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

PRI. I/C

General cleanliness in coordination with conservancy.

 

02

MRS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

SEC. I/C

03

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. ASHOK LOKHANDE

Lab. Attd.

MEMBER

06

MS. YOGITA GOSAVI

Staff Nurse

MEMBER

(8)    CMP

01

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

I/C

CMP news letter, work sheets and supervision of binary learning.

 

02

ALL PRIMARY TEACHER’S

 

MEMBERS

 

(9)             TLM

01

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

I/C

Procurement of TLM and distribution.

 

02

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

03

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. SANGMITRA NISARGAN

PRT

MEMBER

(10)            CCA

01

MR. CHOORAMANI

TGT-HIN

I/C

Organizing CCA competitions and maintaining records, monitoring of morning assembly programmes, Celebration of days of national importance, birth/ death anniv. Of national leaders etc.

 

02

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

03

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

04

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. CHETANA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

     06

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

MEMBER

(11)           HOUSE (SECONDARY)

SHIVAJI HOUSE

01

MR. SANJYA WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

H.M.

03

MS. LEENA SODHI

PGT-BIO

A.H.M.

04

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-SST

A.H.M.

TAGORE HOUSE

01

MR. INDRAMAL

PGT-CHEM

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-BIO

A.H.M.

03

MS. PRADNYA KULKARNI

TGT-SKT

A.H.M.

ASHOKA HOUSE

01

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HIN

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

 

PGT-PHY

A.H.M.

03

MS. SHARDA BADGUJAR

TGT-ENG

A.H.M.

04

MR. G. S. SINGH

TGT-ENG

A.H.M.

RAMAN HOUSE

01

MR. SANJAY SONI

TGT-MATH

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MR. AJAY JAISWAL

TGT-SST

A.H.M.

03

MRS. MRUNALINI NEMADE

PGT-MATH

A.H.M.

04

MATH-II

TGT-MATH

A.H.M.

(12)         HOUSE (PRIMARY)

SHIVAJI HOUSE

01

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

A.H.M.

03

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

A.H.M.

TAGORE HOUSE

01

MS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MS. AYESHA TADAVI

PRT

A.H.M.

03

MS. CHETNA THAKUR

PRT

A.H.M.

ASHOKA HOUSE

01

MS. SANGAMITRA NISARGAN

PRT

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

A.H.M.

03

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

A.H.M.

RAMAN HOUSE

01

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

H.M.

Maintaining record of student participants, selection trials for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

A.H.M.

03

MS. PRIYANKA PATIL

PRT

A.H.M.

(13)            DISCIPLINE

01

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT-P&H.E.

I/C (Boys)

Dealing with cases of late attendance, misconduct, mass movement during classes, ensuring safe arrival & departure, safety during recess etc.

 

 

02

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

I/C (Girls)

03

MR. INDRAMAL

PGT-CHEM

MEMBER

04

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-SST

MEMBER

05

MS. CHETNA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

06

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

MEMBER

07

MS. AYESHA TADAVI

PRT

MEMBER

08

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

MEMBER

09

MS. TEJASWINI M.

PRT (Yoga)

MEMBER

(14)         DISASTER MANAGEMENT

01

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-S.St.

I/C

Ensuring, installation of fire extinguishers, conduct of fire & earthquake safety drills, obtaining fire safety and building safety certificates.

 

02

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

03

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

04

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

MEMBER

(15)CLASS ROOM MAINTENANCE

01

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

I/C (SEC.)

Carry out all M & R work in class room, seek feedback from class teachers.

 

02

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

I/C (PRI.)

03

ALL CLASS TEACAHER’S

 

 

(16)         DISPLAY BOARD

01

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HINDI

I/C

Ensure timely updation of display boards, censure content, and organize competition for the same.

 

02

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

03

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. AYESHA TADAVI

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

MEMBER

06

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

MEMBER

07

 

PGT-PHY

MEMBER

08

ALL HOUSE MEMBERS

 

 

(17)         EXAMINATION

01

MR. SANJAY SONI

TGT-MATH

I/C

Procure, maintain and verify stock, maintain all records, conduct of different home exams and retain records, registration of IX & XI students, forwarding of LOCs , uploading of class X CCE data etc. correspondence with CBSE

 

02

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HIN

MEMBER

03

MR. INDRAMAL

PGT-CHEM

MEMBER

04

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

06

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

MEMBER

07

MR. ASHOK NIMBALKAR

Lab. Attd.

MEMBER

08

MR. ANAND SOHALE

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

(18)         EXCURSION

01

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT-P&H.E.

I/C

Plan, organize & conduct excursion for all classes. Collection of money, maintain records of expenditure , procure / hire buses etc.

 

02

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-S.St.

MEMBER

03

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT A.E.

MEMBER

04

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

MEMBER

05

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

MEMBER

06

MS. CHETNA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

(19)         FIRST AID

01

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

I/C

Ensure availability of necessary medicines, bandage etc, in all first-aid boxes, procure necessary items on regular basis. Attend to the students as& when required.

 

02

MS. CHETNA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

03

MS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

MEMBER

06

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

MEMBER

(20)         FURNITURE

01

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT A.E.

I/C

Maintain record of stock &monitor movement distribution of furniture, procure / purchase of new furniture.

 

02

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

03

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-S.St.

MEMBER

04

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT W.E.

MEMBER

(21)          GARDENING

01

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

I/C

Monitor gardening activities, plantation of trees on campus, procurement of necessary equipment/ material etc.

 

02

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

MEMBER

03

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

I/C

04

MS. SUWARNA NILE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

MEMBER

06

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

MEMBER

(22)          SPORTS & HEALTH CLUB

01

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT-P&H.E.

I/C

Plan & organize sports and health activities & monitor expenditure and maintain record.

 

02

MS. YOGITA GOSAVI

Staff Nurse

MEMBER

03

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HINDI

MEMBER

04

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HINDI

MEMBER

05

MS. SHARDA BADGUJAR

TGT-ENG

MEMBER

06

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

I/C

07

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

MEMBER

08

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

MEMBER

09

MR. LALIT LOHALEKAR

PRT

MEMBER

(23)          GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT C.S.

I/C

To ensure speedy redressal of all grievances

 

02

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

03

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. DEEPAK HALDE

LDC

MEMBER

(24)         GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT C.S.

I/C

To organize &conduct seminars for students of IX to XII on regular basis, maintain record.

 

 

02

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

MEMBER

03

MS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-SCI

MEMBER

04

 

PGT-PHY

MEMBER

05

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

(25)         LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

As per KVS Library Policy.

(26)         ICT

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

Ensure availability of infrastructure, record of utilization of ICT infra. by teachers & students. Promote ICT based teaching by teachers.

 

02

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

MEMBER

03

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

04

Computer Instructor

COMP. INST.

MEMBER

(27)         LANGUAGE LAB.

01

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

I/C

To set up lab, procure necessary items& maintain record of activities.

 

02

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

03

MS. PRADNYA KULKARNI

TGT-SKT

MEMBER

04

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

(28)         MATHS LAB.

01

MR. SANJAY SONI

TGT-MATH

I/C

To set up lab, procure necessary items& maintain record of activities.

 

02

MRS. MRUNALINI NEMADE

PGT-MATH

MEMBER

03

MS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-SCI

MEMBER

04

ALL MATHS TEACHER

PRI & SEC

MEMBER

(29)         PHOTOGRAPHY

01

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

I/C

Ensure photography / videography of all Vidyalaya activities / events & safely maintain the data / photos, videos.

 

02

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HINDI

MEMBER

03

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

MEMBER

(30)         M.I.ROOM – F.A.

01

MR. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

I/C

Ensure availability of first aid, cleanliness of MI room, monitoring the students.

 

02

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

03

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

(31)         MORNING ASSEMBLY

01

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HINDI

I/C

Assigning duties to class & houses. Ensure presentation of all items in the appropriate languages.

 

02

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

03

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HINDI

MEMBER

04

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT-P&H.E.

MEMBER

05

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

MEMBER

06

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

MEMBER

07

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-S.St.

MEMBER

08

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

09

HOUSE MASTER ON DUTY

 

 

10

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

(32)         MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

01

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

I/C

Monitor & maintain records of M & R work of Vidyalaya building.

 

02

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

03

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

04

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. ASHOK NIMBALKAR

Lab. Attd.

MEMBER

(33)         CULTURAL MUSIC & DANCE CLUB

01

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

I/C (PRI)

Maintenance of all instruments, timely commencement of morning assembly, preparing students for different cultural activities.

 

02

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C (SEC)

03

MS. CHETNA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. SANGMITRA NISARGAN

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. SUWARNA NILE

PRT

MEMBER

06

MS. PRADNYA KULKARNI

PRT

MEMBER

(34)         OFFICE

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

E-mail checking & reply.

 

02

MR. DEEPAK HALDE

JSA

I/C

All work related to office.

03

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

I/C

CS-54, CS-11, CS-12.

04

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

I/C

PAY BILL, FORM-16 & I.T.

05

MR. ASHOK NIMBALKAR

SUB-STAFF

MEMBER

To ensure timely submission of data whatsoever to KVS RO & other routine work.

06

MR. ANIL WARADE

Lab. Attd.

MEMBER

(35)         PRC AND ACTIVITY ROOM MAINTENANCE

01

MRS.CHITRA TALELE

PRT

I/C

Maintain record of activities & teachers utilizing the services, maintain expenditure records, recommend M & R

 

02

MRS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

MEMBER

03

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

04

MR. ASHOK NIMBALKAR

SUB-STAFF

MEMBER

(36)         PURCHASE ADVISORY

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

To initiate purchase procedure & procure goods as& when required, call for requirements.

 

02

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT-P&H.E.

MEMBER

03

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-S.St.

MEMBER

04

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

MEMBER

05

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

(37)         P.A. SYSTEM

01

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

I/C

Ensure timely arrangement of PA system & music instruments for morning assembly & other programs / CCA activity etc

 

02

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT-(Music)

MEMBER

03

MR. V.S.PAWAR

LAB. ATTD.

MEMBER

04

MR. ASHOK LOKHANDE

LAB. ATTD.

MEMBER

(38)         PRINTING & PUBLICATION

01

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

I/C

Call for write ups , editing, call for quotations & get the magazines, CMP newsletters, booklets, school diaries etc published &main record of distribution.

 

02

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

03

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HIN

MEMBER

04

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

05

MS. PRADNYA KULKARNI

TGT-SKT

MEMBER

06

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

(39)         RAJBHASHA SAMITI

01

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

I/C

Plan & conduct activities for students & staff.  Conduct meetings on regular basis.  Submit reports quarterly.

 

02

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HIN

MEMBER

03

MS. PRADNYA KULKARNI

TGT-SKT

MEMBER

04

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

MEMBER

06

ALL PRT TEACHERS

 

 

(40)         RTI

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

APIO-1

To attend to the queries & provide information / send replies.

 

02

MR. DEEPAK HALDE

JSA

APIO-2

03

MR. ASHOK NIMBALKAR

LAB. ATTD.

APIO-3

(41)         SCOUT & GUIDE / CLUB BULBUL

01

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

I/C

Register students.  Maintain records of activities & correspondence with KVS.  Conduct all activities as per guidelines for the same.

 

02

MS. G. S. SINGH

TGT-ENG

MEMBER

03

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-SCI

MEMBER

05

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

MEMBER

06

MR. SANJAY SONI

TGT-MATH

MEMBER

07

MS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

MEMBER

(42)         STAFF QUARTER MAINTENANCE

01

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

I/C

Carry out M &R and maintain records.

 

02

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

03

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

MEMBER

04

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. ASHOK LOKHANDE

LAB. ATTD.

MEMBER

(43)         TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT

01

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

TT(I/C) -SEC

To prepare time table for 2017-18 adhering to KVS guidelines for the same.

 

*Daily arrangement.

 

02

MR.SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

TT(I/C) -PRT

03

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT-P&H.E.

MEMBER

04

Computer Instructor

COMP. INST.

MEMBER *

05

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

MEMBER

06

 

PGT-PHY

MEMBER

(44)         WEBSITE MAINTENANCE

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

To update all content on website at regular intervals.  Call for the info for uploading from concerned dept. / ICs

 

02

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

03

Computer Instructor

COMP. INST.

MEMBER

04

MR. DEEPAK HALDE

JSA

MEMBER

(45)         TEACHING AIDS

01

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-S.St.

I/C

To maintain stock & make new purchases.

 

02

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

MEMBER

03

MS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

(46)         RTE

01

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

I/C

Maintain record of students admitted in RTE quota & fees exemption granted.  reimbursement of students expenses under RTE

 

02

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

03

MR. ASHOK NIMBALKAR

LDC (I/C)

MEMBER

(47)         CLASS LIBRARY

01

 

LIB.

I/C

Conduct meetings routinely & plan for expenditure to make new purchases. Encourage teachers for library enrichment.  Procure books & boxes for class room libraries.  Monitor implementation of class library.

 

02

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

03

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

04

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

MEMBER

06

MS. SANGMITRA NISARGAN

PRT

MEMBER

07

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

08

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

(48)         VIDYALAYA SPORTS CONTROL BOARD

01

MR. RAJESH KUMAR PATIL

PRINCIPAL

President

Plan & organize sports activities & monitor expenditure and maintain record.

 

02

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT-P&H.E.

Vice President

03

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

Vice President

04

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

Secretary

05

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-SST

Jt. Secretary

06

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-Hindi

Member

07

MRS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-SCI

Member

08

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

Member

09

MS. POONAM HATWAR

PRT

Member

10

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

Member

11

MS. AYESHA TADAVI

PRT

Member


(49)         AEP

01

MRS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-SCI

I/C

*Conduct seminar for classes IX to XII boys & Girls separately on regular basis.

*Render assistance in dealing with all the cares requiring counseling.

 

02

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

MEMBER

03

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HINDI

MEMBER

04

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-SST

MEMBER

05

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

06

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

MEMBER

(50)         CONSERVENCY & SECURITY

01

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT-P&H.E.

I/C

Maintain attendance of conservancy staff & monitoring of their activities.

 

02

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

03

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

04

MR. ASHOK LOKHANDE

LAB. ATTD.

MEMBER

05

MR. ANAND SOHALE

SUB-STAFF

MEMBER

(51)         LIBRARY

01

MR. RAJESH KUMAR PATIL

PRINCIPAL

Convener

*Conduct routine meetings

*Procurement of books

*Implementation e-library

 

02

 

 

Secretary

03

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG/LIB

MEMBER

04

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

MEMBER

05

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

MEMBER

06

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HIN

MEMBER

07

MR. G. S. SINGH

TGT-ENG (Cotr.)

MEMBER

08

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

09

MS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

MEMBER

(52)         CONDEMNATION & AUCTION

01

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

I/C

*To prepare list of items condemned/ to be condemned& initiate procedure for auctions.

 

02

MR. INDRAMAL

PGT-CHEM

MEMBER

03

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

MEMBER

04

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

MEMBER

(53)         NATURE / ECO CLUB

01

MS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-SCI

I/C

Maintain the record of NATURE / ECO club.

 

02

MS. LEENA SODHI

PGT-BIO

MEMBER

03

MR. INDRAMAL

PGT-CHEM

MEMBER

04

 

PGT-PHY

MEMBER

05

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-SST

MEMBER

06

MR. AJAY JAISWAL

TGT-SST

MEMBER

07

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

I/C

08

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

MEMBER

09

MS. AYESHA TADAVI

PRT

MEMBER

(54)         ART CLUB

01

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

I/C

Maintain the record of ART club.

 

02

MS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

I/C

03

MS. PRIYANKA PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR.SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

06

MS. MRUNALINI NEMADE

PGT-MATH

MEMBER

(55)         INTEGRITY CULB

01

MS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

I/C

Maintain the record of INTEGRITY club.

 

02

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

MEMBER

03

MR. RAHUL JUMADE

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. CHETANA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. PRAKASH JADHAV

PRT

MEMBER

(56)         ONLINE FEE

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

Monitoring of online fee related activities (Students record verification, Fee defaulters)

 

02

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

03

MR. ASHOK NIMBALKAR

LDC (I/C)

MEMBER

04

Computer Instructor

COMP. INST.

MEMBER

04

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

MEMBER

(57)         KV SHAALA DARPAN

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

Monitoring SHAALA Darpan related activities.

 

02

MR. DEEPAK HALDE

JSA

MEMBER

03

MR. ASHOK NIMBALKAR

LDC (I/C)

MEMBER

04

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

MEMBER

04

Computer Instructor

COMP. INST.

MEMBER

                           

 Kendriya Vidyalaya, O.F.Varangaon

Committees 2017-18

SR.NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

SCOPE OF WORK

SIGN.

(1)    ACADEMICS

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

Overall observation of Academic activities, performance and review.

 

02

MR. CHOORAMANI

PGT-HIN

MEMBER

03

MR. INDRAMAL

TGT-CHEM

MEMBER

04

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT- SST

MEMBER

05

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

(2)    ADMISSION

01

MS. CHETNA THAKUR

PRT

I/C (PRI)

Disposing all kinds of admissions (fresh, on transfer, RTE, MP quota etc) & maintaining records)

 

02

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT P&HE

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

03

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

MEMBER

04

MRS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-SCI

I/C (SEC)

05

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

(3)    AV AIDS

01

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

I/C

Procurement, maintenance and making the A V aids available to staff on demand.

 

02

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-S.St.

MEMBER

03

MR. SANJAY WAGHMARE

TGT – W.E.

MEMBER

04

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT A.E.

MEMBER

(4)    ADVENTURE

01

MR. SATISH INGOLE

TGT P&HE

I/C

Plan, carryout the field trips, excursions for the students.

 

02

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HINDI

MEMBER

03

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

04

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

     05

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

MEMBER

(5)    BEAUTIFICATION

01

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

I/C

Face lifting of the Vidyalaya, procurement &maintenance for the same.

 

02

MS. RUPALI NIKURE

PRT

MEMBER

03

MS. CHETANA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. PUNAM HATWAR

PRT

MEMBER

(6)    CCE CO-ORDINATION (PRIMARY)

01

MS. SEEMA BATAHAM

PRT

I/C

Monitoring of CCE activities, organizing Vidyalaya level worksops, seminars etc for teacher training.

 

02

MRS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

MEMBER

03

MRS. SUWARNA NILE

PRT

MEMBER

(7)    CLEANLINESS

01

MS. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

PRI. I/C

General cleanliness in coordination with conservancy.

 

02

MRS. ARCHANA YAWATKAR

PRT

SEC. I/C

03

MS. TRUPTI PATIL

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

05

MR. ASHOK LOKHANDE

Lab. Attd.

MEMBER

06

MS. YOGITA GOSAVI

Staff Nurse

MEMBER

(8)    CMP

01

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

I/C

CMP news letter, work sheets and supervision of binary learning.

 

02

ALL PRIMARY TEACHER’S

 

MEMBERS

 

(9)             TLM

01

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

I/C

Procurement of TLM and distribution.

 

02

MS. CHITRA TALELE

PRT

MEMBER

03

MR. SANJAY GHODKE

PRT

MEMBER

04

MS. SANGMITRA NISARGAN

PRT

MEMBER

(10)            CCA

01

MR. CHOORAMANI

TGT-HIN

I/C

Organizing CCA competitions and maintaining records, monitoring of morning assembly programmes, Celebration of days of national importance, birth/ death anniv. Of national leaders etc.

 

02

MR. SURESHCHAND MEENA

TGT-A.E.

MEMBER

03

MR. KAPILDEV GHOBALE

PGT-ENG

MEMBER

04

MS. SEEMA BATHAM

PRT

MEMBER

05

MS. CHETANA THAKUR

PRT

MEMBER

     06

MS. TANUJA JHA

PRT (Music)

MEMBER

(11)           HOUSE (SECONDARY)

SHIVAJI HOUSE

01

MR. SANJYA WAGHMARE

TGT-W.E.

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MR. DAYA RAM

PGT-C.S.

H.M.

03

MS. LEENA SODHI

PGT-BIO

A.H.M.

04

MR. ASHOK KUMAR

TGT-SST

A.H.M.

TAGORE HOUSE

01

MR. INDRAMAL

PGT-CHEM

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

MS. YASMIN KAVIN

TGT-BIO

A.H.M.

03

MS. PRADNYA KULKARNI

TGT-SKT

A.H.M.

ASHOKA HOUSE

01

MR. VIKAS SHARMA

TGT-HIN

H.M.

Maintaining  record of student participants, selection trials  for participants, conducting house meetings, ensuring participation in all activities.

 

02

 

PGT-PHY

A.H.M.

03

MS. SHARDA BADGUJAR